Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Azad Koh

Map of Azad Koh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Azad Koh,Azadkoh,Azadkuh,Gora Azadkokh,Āzād Kōh,Āzādkūh,Āzāḏkoh,آزاد کوه, Āzād Kōh

Azad Koh

Welcome to the Azad Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āzād Kōh. See Azad Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āzād Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Azad Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2363 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:53
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Azad Koh
Places near Azad Koh

Online Dating

Azad Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Azad Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Azad Koh, Afghanistan