-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Kharkhowuch

Map of Jar-e Kharkhowuch Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khar Khuk,Jar-e Kharkhowuch,Jar-e Khār Khūk,Jare Kharkhowuc,Jare Kharkhowuč,Kharkhuvuch,جر خار خوک,جر خرخوچ, Jar-e Kharkhowuch

Jar-e Kharkhowuch

Welcome to the Jar-e Kharkhowuch google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kharkhowuch. See Jar-e Kharkhowuch photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kharkhowuch area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Kharkhowuch
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40019/64.53072
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:15
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kharkhowuch
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kharkhowuch
Jām (4.5 km) Usṯūwah (4.5 km) Usṯūwah (5.2 km) Siyāh Sang (5.6 km) Shamōrghak (5.9 km) Monār-e Jām (6.1 km) Baydān (7 km) Shirījah-ye Pā’īn (7.3 km) Sīrzār (7.6 km) Ghow (8.3 km) Sīrzār (8.5 km) Pāy-e Ōshān (9.2 km) Tangī Kowdak (9.4 km) Shirījah-ye Bālā (9.9 km) Ghālak (10.2 km) Jangalak (11.8 km) Mīānah Sangah (12.1 km) Dahān-Dutā’ī (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kharkhowuch Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kharkhowuch, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kharkhowuch, Afghanistan