Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Chashmah-ye Yakhak

Map of Chashmah-ye Yakhak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Yakhak,Chashmah-ye Yakhak,Cheshmeh-ye Yakhak,Rodnik Yakhak,Čašma-i-Yakhak,چشمۀ یخک, Chashmah-ye Yakhak

Chashmah-ye Yakhak

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Yakhak google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Yakhak. See Chashmah-ye Yakhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Yakhak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Yakhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:25
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Yakhak
Places near Chashmah-ye Yakhak
Jām (1.2 km) Usṯūwah (3.2 km) Shirījah-ye Pā’īn (5.8 km) Monār-e Jām (6.2 km) Usṯūwah (6.8 km) Shirījah-ye Bālā (7.6 km) Jangalak (7.8 km) Shamōrghak (8.9 km) Ghālak (9.3 km) Siyāh Sang (9.7 km) Ghow (10.2 km) Talow (10.2 km) Ghowmazār (10.5 km) Dahān-Dutā’ī (10.7 km) Pāy-e Ōshān (10.8 km) Garmāb (10.9 km) Sīrzār (11.2 km) Baydān (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Yakhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Yakhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Yakhak, Afghanistan