Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Ustuwah

Map of Jar-e Ustuwah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ostuwah,Jar-e Ostūwah,Jar-e Ustuwah,Jar-e Ustūwah,Jare Ustuwa,Jaṟe Ustūwa,Ustuva,جر استوه, Jar-e Ustūwah

Jar-e Ustuwah

Welcome to the Jar-e Ustuwah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ustūwah. See Jar-e Ustuwah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ustūwah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Ustuwah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:16
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ustuwah
Places near Jar-e Ustuwah

Online Dating

Jar-e Ustuwah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Ustuwah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ustuwah, Afghanistan