-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Palang Khanah

Map of Palang Khanah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Palang Khanah,Palang Khānah,Palangkhana,Palangkhaneh,Palangkhāna,Palangkhāneh,پلنگ خانه, Palang Khānah

Palang Khanah

Welcome to the Palang Khanah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Palang Khānah. See Palang Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Palang Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Palang Khanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.36673/64.56687
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:56
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Palang Khanah
  •  
Places near Palang Khanah

Online Dating

Palang Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Palang Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Palang Khanah, Afghanistan