Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tegh-e Kaftar Khanak

Map of Tegh-e Kaftar Khanak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kaftarkhanak,Tayghah-ye Kaftar Khanak,Tayghah-ye Kaftar Khānak,Tegh-e Kaftar Khanak,Teghe Kaftarkhanak,Tigh-e Kaftarkhanak,Tēgh-e Kaftar Khānak,Tēghe Kaftaṟkhānak,Tīgh-e Kaftarkhānak,تیغه کفتر خانک,تېغ کفتر خانک, Tēgh-e Kaftar Khānak

Tegh-e Kaftar Khanak

Welcome to the Tegh-e Kaftar Khanak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tēgh-e Kaftar Khānak. See Tegh-e Kaftar Khanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tēgh-e Kaftar Khānak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tegh-e Kaftar Khanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2954 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:19
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Tegh-e Kaftar Khanak
Places near Tegh-e Kaftar Khanak

Online Dating

Tegh-e Kaftar Khanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tegh-e Kaftar Khanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tegh-e Kaftar Khanak, Afghanistan