Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tegh-e Jiriwak

Map of Tegh-e Jiriwak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhirivak,Tayghah-ye Jarawak,Tegh-e Jiriwak,Teghe Jerewak,Tigh-e Jerewak,Tēgh-e Jiriwak,Tēghe Jeṟewak,Tīgh-e Jerewak,تیغه جروک,تېغ جروک, Tēgh-e Jiriwak

Tegh-e Jiriwak

Welcome to the Tegh-e Jiriwak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tēgh-e Jiriwak. See Tegh-e Jiriwak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tēgh-e Jiriwak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tegh-e Jiriwak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2666 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:31
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Tegh-e Jiriwak
Places near Tegh-e Jiriwak
Sīrzār (1.7 km) Sīrzār (3 km) Mīānah Sangah (3.3 km) Tangī Kowdak (4.3 km) Pāy-e Ōshān (5.4 km) Usṯūwah (6.5 km) Ruzqān (6.9 km) Baydān (7.6 km) Monār-e Jām (8.3 km) Ruzqān (8.7 km) Siyāh Sang (9.5 km) Ghār-e Bālā (10.1 km) Usṯūwah (10.3 km) Shōrak (10.6 km) Ghālak (10.7 km) Qishlāq-e Kuhnah (10.9 km) Pūy (11 km) Sangzārak (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Tegh-e Jiriwak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tegh-e Jiriwak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tegh-e Jiriwak, Afghanistan