-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Palang Khanak

Map of Palang Khanak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Palangkhanak,Palang Khanak,Palang Khānak,پلنگ خانک, Palang Khānak

Palang Khanak

Welcome to the Palang Khanak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Palang Khānak. See Palang Khanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Palang Khānak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Palang Khanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.35679/64.59501
  • Altitude: 2752 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:34
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Palang Khanak
  •  
Places near Palang Khanak

Online Dating

Palang Khanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Palang Khanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Palang Khanak, Afghanistan