-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Ghalak

Map of Jar-e Ghalak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Galak,Jar-e Ghalak,Jar-e Ghālak,جر غالک, Jar-e Ghālak

Jar-e Ghalak

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghalak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghālak. See Jar-e Ghalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghālak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Ghalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33732/64.61308
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:42
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghalak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghalak
Ghālak (0.2 km) Dahān-Dutā’ī (2.4 km) Ghowmazār (4.1 km) Fakhrīā (4.2 km) Monār-e Jām (4.3 km) Pāy-e Ōshān (5.7 km) Talow (5.7 km) Usṯūwah (5.9 km) Dahān-Manār (6.2 km) Usṯūwah (6.4 km) Tangī Kowdak (6.9 km) Shikhliyak (7 km) Gardantūb (7.1 km) Dahān-e Ghāl Mullā (8.7 km) Ruzqān (9.6 km) Ghāl-Mullā (9.8 km) Pāy Kōtal (10 km) Qarwānah (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghalak, Afghanistan