-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Oshan

Map of Jar-e Oshan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Oshan,Jar-e Owshan,Jar-e Owshān,Jar-e Ōshān,Jare Osan,Jare Ošān,Oshan,جر اوشان, Jar-e Ōshān

Jar-e Oshan

Welcome to the Jar-e Oshan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ōshān. See Jar-e Oshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ōshān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Oshan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41541/64.63407
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:45
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Jar-e Oshan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Oshan
Tangī Kowdak (2 km) Mīānah Sangah (2.7 km) Pāy-e Ōshān (3.2 km) Sīrzār (3.5 km) Ruzqān (5.3 km) Sīrzār (5.3 km) Usṯūwah (5.7 km) Ruzqān (6.6 km) Monār-e Jām (7.1 km) Ghālak (8.7 km) Pūy (9.4 km) Baydān (9.6 km) Usṯūwah (9.6 km) Shōrak (10.9 km) Sangzārak (11 km) Dahān-Dutā’ī (11.1 km) Siyāh Sang (11.1 km) Fakhrīā (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Oshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Oshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Oshan, Afghanistan