-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Kalpistan

Map of Jar-e Kalpistan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kalpestan,Jar-e Kalpestān,Jar-e Kalpistan,Jar-e Kalpistān,Kal'pistan,Kal’pistan,جر کلپستان, Jar-e Kalpistān

Jar-e Kalpistan

Welcome to the Jar-e Kalpistan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kalpistān. See Jar-e Kalpistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kalpistān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Kalpistan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.48093/64.72883
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:27
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kalpistan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kalpistan
Shōrak (0.5 km) Kalpistān (1.2 km) Sangzārak (4.4 km) Kushkak (7.5 km) Ghundah Sang (8.2 km) Ruzqān (8.5 km) Mīānah Sangah (8.7 km) Pūy (8.7 km) Siyāh Khārak (9.1 km) Salmīn-e Suflá (9.2 km) Jar-e Chuqur (9.4 km) Kan‘ān (9.6 km) Shākh-e Malōn (9.8 km) Nangābād (10.2 km) Jowzārī (10.5 km) Ruzqān (10.7 km) Salmīn-e ‘Ulyā (10.8 km) Buzghālah Khōrak (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kalpistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kalpistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kalpistan, Afghanistan