Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kharah-ye Siah

Map of Kharah-ye Siah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kharayi-Siakh,Khara-i-Syah,Kharah-e Siah,Kharah-e Sīāh,Kharah-ye Siah,Kharah-ye Sīāh,Khaṟa-i-Syāh,خرۀ سیاه, Kharah-ye Sīāh

Kharah-ye Siah

Welcome to the Kharah-ye Siah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharah-ye Sīāh. See Kharah-ye Siah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharah-ye Sīāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kharah-ye Siah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:03
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Kharah-ye Siah
Places near Kharah-ye Siah

Online Dating

Kharah-ye Siah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharah-ye Siah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharah-ye Siah, Afghanistan