Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Safaydari

Map of Jar-e Safaydari Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Safaydari,Jar-e Safaydārī,Jar-e Sefiddari,Jar-e Sefīddārī,Jare Safedari,Jaṟe Safēḏāṟi,Safedari,جر سفیداری, Jar-e Safaydārī

Jar-e Safaydari

Welcome to the Jar-e Safaydari google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Safaydārī. See Jar-e Safaydari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Safaydārī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Safaydari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:06
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Jar-e Safaydari
Places near Jar-e Safaydari
Mīānah Sangah (1.1 km) Ruzqān (2.7 km) Tangī Kowdak (4 km) Ruzqān (4.8 km) Pāy-e Ōshān (5.1 km) Sīrzār (5.8 km) Pūy (6.8 km) Sīrzār (7.1 km) Sangzārak (8.1 km) Shōrak (8.4 km) Usṯūwah (8.5 km) Kan‘ān (9.6 km) Monār-e Jām (9.7 km) Kalpistān (10 km) Ghālak (10.4 km) Baydān (11.8 km) Salmīn-e Suflá (12.1 km) Usṯūwah (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Safaydari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Safaydari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Safaydari, Afghanistan