Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Nigini

Map of Jar-e Nigini Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Negini,Jar-e Negīnī,Jar-e Nigini,Jar-e Nigīnī,Nigini,جر نگینی, Jar-e Nigīnī

Jar-e Nigini

Welcome to the Jar-e Nigini google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Nigīnī. See Jar-e Nigini photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Nigīnī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Nigini
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:28
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Jar-e Nigini
Places near Jar-e Nigini

Online Dating

Jar-e Nigini Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Nigini, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Nigini, Afghanistan