-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Zaghan

Map of Jar-e Zaghan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Zaghan,Jar-e Zāghan,Zagan,جر زغن, Jar-e Zaghan

Jar-e Zaghan

Welcome to the Jar-e Zaghan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Zaghan. See Jar-e Zaghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Zaghan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Zaghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.42277/64.68956
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:17
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Jar-e Zaghan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Zaghan
Ruzqān (1.3 km) Mīānah Sangah (3 km) Ruzqān (4 km) Pūy (4.8 km) Tangī Kowdak (5.9 km) Sangzārak (6 km) Pāy-e Ōshān (6.9 km) Shōrak (7 km) Kan‘ān (7.5 km) Sīrzār (8 km) Kalpistān (8.5 km) Sīrzār (9.1 km) Salmīn-e Suflá (9.9 km) Salmīn-e ‘Ulyā (10.5 km) Usṯūwah (10.5 km) Monār-e Jām (11.6 km) Ghālak (11.7 km) Kashkar (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Zaghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Zaghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Zaghan, Afghanistan