-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Shorak

Map of Jar-e Shorak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shorak,Jar-e Shurak,Jar-e Shōrak,Jar-e Shūrak,Jare Sorak,Jare Šorak,Shorak,جر شورک, Jar-e Shōrak

Jar-e Shorak

Welcome to the Jar-e Shorak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shōrak. See Jar-e Shorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Shorak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.42315/64.7301
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:31
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shorak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shorak
Pūy (2.4 km) Sangzārak (2.9 km) Ruzqān (3.8 km) Kan‘ān (4.2 km) Ruzqān (4.9 km) Salmīn-e Suflá (6.2 km) Shōrak (6.3 km) Mīānah Sangah (6.7 km) Salmīn-e ‘Ulyā (6.9 km) Kalpistān (7.3 km) Tangī Kowdak (9.4 km) Kashkar (10.1 km) Pāy-e Ōshān (10.1 km) Kisarak (10.3 km) Kashkar (10.5 km) Siyāh Khārak (10.6 km) Sīrzār (11.7 km) Khowājgān (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Shorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shorak, Afghanistan