-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tegh-e Bad Khanak

Map of Tegh-e Bad Khanak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Badkhanak,Tayghah-ye Bad Khanak,Tayghah-ye Bād Khānak,Tegh-e Bad Khanak,Teghe Badkhanak,Tigh-e Badkhanak,Tēgh-e Bād Khānak,Tēghe Bāḏkhānak,Tīgh-e Bādkhānak,تیغۀ باد خانک,تېغ باد خانک, Tēgh-e Bād Khānak

Tegh-e Bad Khanak

Welcome to the Tegh-e Bad Khanak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tēgh-e Bād Khānak. See Tegh-e Bad Khanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tēgh-e Bād Khānak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tegh-e Bad Khanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.39367/64.70606
  • Altitude: 2541 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:08
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Tegh-e Bad Khanak
  •  
Places near Tegh-e Bad Khanak

Online Dating

Tegh-e Bad Khanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tegh-e Bad Khanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tegh-e Bad Khanak, Afghanistan