Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sangchilak

Map of Sangchilak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangchilak,Sangcelak,Sangchelak,Sangchilak,Sangčelak,سنگچلک, Sangchilak


Welcome to the Sangchilak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangchilak. See Sangchilak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangchilak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sangchilak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2509 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:41
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Sangchilak
Places near Sangchilak

Online Dating

Sangchilak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sangchilak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangchilak, Afghanistan