Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tegh-e Puy

Map of Tegh-e Puy Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Puy,Tayghah-ye Puy,Tayghah-ye Pūy,Tegh-e Puy,Teghe Puy,Tigh-e Puy,Tēgh-e Pūy,Tēghe Pūy,Tīgh-e Pūy,تیغۀ پوی,تېغ پوی, Tēgh-e Pūy

Tegh-e Puy

Welcome to the Tegh-e Puy google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tēgh-e Pūy. See Tegh-e Puy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tēgh-e Pūy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tegh-e Puy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:55
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Tegh-e Puy
Places near Tegh-e Puy

Online Dating

Tegh-e Puy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tegh-e Puy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tegh-e Puy, Afghanistan