-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tegh-e Jaryak

Map of Tegh-e Jaryak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhar'yak,Gora Dzhar’yak,Tayghah-ye Jaryak,Tegh-e Jaryak,Teghe Jaryak,Tigh-e Jaryak,Tēgh-e Jaryak,Tēghe Jaṟyak,Tīgh-e Jaryak,تیغۀ جریک,تېغ جریک, Tēgh-e Jaryak

Tegh-e Jaryak

Welcome to the Tegh-e Jaryak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tēgh-e Jaryak. See Tegh-e Jaryak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tēgh-e Jaryak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tegh-e Jaryak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37182/64.71353
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:21
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Tegh-e Jaryak
  •  
Places near Tegh-e Jaryak
Ruzqān (2.3 km) Pūy (3.9 km) Ruzqān (4.8 km) Kan‘ān (5.8 km) Kashkar (7 km) Ghāl-Mullā (7.2 km) Pāy-e Ōshān (7.9 km) Kashkar (7.9 km) Tangī Kowdak (7.9 km) Mīānah Sangah (8.2 km) Dahān-e Ghāl Mullā (8.4 km) Shikhliyak (8.5 km) Sangzārak (8.7 km) Dahān-Manār (8.7 km) Salmīn-e ‘Ulyā (8.8 km) Qarwānah (8.9 km) Salmīn-e Suflá (9.4 km) Ghālak (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Tegh-e Jaryak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tegh-e Jaryak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tegh-e Jaryak, Afghanistan