-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tegh-e Kalah Koh

Map of Tegh-e Kalah Koh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kalakokh,Tayghah-ye Kalah Koh,Tayghah-ye Kalah Kōh,Tegh-e Kalah Koh,Teghe Kalakoh,Tigh-e Kalahkuh,Tēgh-e Kalah Kōh,Tēghe Kalakoh,Tīgh-e Kalahkūh,تیغۀ کله کوه,تېغ کله کوه, Tēgh-e Kalah Kōh

Tegh-e Kalah Koh

Welcome to the Tegh-e Kalah Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tēgh-e Kalah Kōh. See Tegh-e Kalah Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tēgh-e Kalah Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tegh-e Kalah Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.35366/64.72939
  • Altitude: 3055 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:56
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Tegh-e Kalah Koh
  •  
Places near Tegh-e Kalah Koh
Ruzqān (4.8 km) Kashkar (4.9 km) Ghāl-Mullā (5.4 km) Pūy (5.4 km) Kashkar (6 km) Kan‘ān (6.2 km) Dahān-e Ghāl Mullā (7 km) Qarwānah (7 km) Ruzqān (7.2 km) Shikhliyak (7.6 km) Sar-e Ūshān (7.9 km) Dahān-Manār (8 km) Salmīn-e ‘Ulyā (8.6 km) Sar-e Ōshān (9 km) Gardantūb (9.2 km) Salmīn-e Suflá (9.7 km) Pāy-e Ōshān (9.9 km) Fakhrīā (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Tegh-e Kalah Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tegh-e Kalah Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tegh-e Kalah Koh, Afghanistan