-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Jar-e Puy

Map of Sar-e Jar-e Puy Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sardzhari-Puy,Sar-e Jar-e Puy,Sar-e Jar-e Pūy,Sarjar-e Puy,Sarjar-e Pūy,سر جر پوی, Sar-e Jar-e Pūy

Sar-e Jar-e Puy

Welcome to the Sar-e Jar-e Puy google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Jar-e Pūy. See Sar-e Jar-e Puy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Jar-e Pūy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sar-e Jar-e Puy
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.379/64.74503
  • Altitude: 2882 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:05
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Sar-e Jar-e Puy
  •  
Places near Sar-e Jar-e Puy
Pūy (2.7 km) Kan‘ān (3.1 km) Ruzqān (4.4 km) Kashkar (5.2 km) Salmīn-e ‘Ulyā (5.8 km) Kashkar (5.8 km) Ruzqān (6 km) Salmīn-e Suflá (6.6 km) Sangzārak (7.3 km) Ghāl-Mullā (8.5 km) Samāḩah-ye Zaghand (9.8 km) Kisarak (9.8 km) Mīānah Sangah (9.8 km) Qarwānah (10.1 km) Dahān-e Ghāl Mullā (10.2 km) Tangī Kowdak (10.5 km) Shikhliyak (10.7 km) Pāy-e Ōshān (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Jar-e Puy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Jar-e Puy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Jar-e Puy, Afghanistan