-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Puy

Map of Band-e Puy Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Puy,Band-e Pūy,Gora Puy,بند پوی, Band-e Pūy

Band-e Puy

Welcome to the Band-e Puy google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Pūy. See Band-e Puy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Pūy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Puy
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34343/64.7245
  • Altitude: 3195 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:02
  • Sunrise: 06:46
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Band-e Puy
  •  
Places near Band-e Puy

Online Dating

Band-e Puy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Puy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Puy, Afghanistan