-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Murghzarak

Map of Murghzarak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Murgzarak,Marghzarak,Marghzārak,Murghzarak,Murghzārak,Muṟghzāṟak,مرغزارک, Murghzārak

Murghzarak

Welcome to the Murghzarak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Murghzārak. See Murghzarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Murghzārak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Murghzarak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33187/64.51715
  • Altitude: 2854 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:11
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Murghzarak
  •  
Places near Murghzarak
Jām (4 km) Usṯūwah (4.6 km) Jangalak (6.1 km) Monār-e Jām (7.2 km) Shirījah-ye Pā’īn (7.7 km) Talow (7.8 km) Shirījah-ye Bālā (8.4 km) Ghowmazār (8.5 km) Usṯūwah (8.6 km) Ghālak (8.9 km) Pāy Kōtal (9 km) Dahān-Dutā’ī (9.4 km) Garmāb (9.9 km) Fakhrīā (11.4 km) Pāy-e Ōshān (12 km) Dahān-e Gazak (12.1 km) Shamōrghak (12.2 km) Dahān-e Garmāb (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Murghzarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Murghzarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Murghzarak, Afghanistan