-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kharah-ye Palangkhanak

Map of Kharah-ye Palangkhanak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kharayi-Palangkhanak,Khara-i-Palangkhanak,Kharah-e Palangkhanak,Kharah-e Palangkhānak,Kharah-ye Palangkhanak,Kharah-ye Palangkhānak,Khaṟa-i-Palangkhānak,خرۀ پلنگخانک, Kharah-ye Palangkhānak

Kharah-ye Palangkhanak

Welcome to the Kharah-ye Palangkhanak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharah-ye Palangkhānak. See Kharah-ye Palangkhanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharah-ye Palangkhānak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kharah-ye Palangkhanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33166/64.57096
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:50
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Kharah-ye Palangkhanak
  •  
Places near Kharah-ye Palangkhanak
Usṯūwah (3.9 km) Ghālak (4 km) Monār-e Jām (4 km) Ghowmazār (4.4 km) Dahān-Dutā’ī (4.6 km) Talow (4.7 km) Usṯūwah (6.1 km) Fakhrīā (6.7 km) Jām (7.3 km) Pāy-e Ōshān (8.1 km) Pāy Kōtal (8.1 km) Tangī Kowdak (9.2 km) Dahān-Manār (9.3 km) Gardantūb (9.8 km) Shikhliyak (10.2 km) Jangalak (10.9 km) Sīrzār (11.7 km) Shirījah-ye Pā’īn (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Kharah-ye Palangkhanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kharah-ye Palangkhanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharah-ye Palangkhanak, Afghanistan