Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shikhlowast

Map of Shikhlowast Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekhlawast,Sheykhlavast,Sheykhlawast,Shikhlowast,Šekhlawast,شخلوست, Shikhlowast


Welcome to the Shikhlowast google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shikhlowast. See Shikhlowast photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shikhlowast area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shikhlowast
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:42
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Shikhlowast
Places near Shikhlowast
Ghowmazār (0.6 km) Talow (2 km) Dahān-Dutā’ī (2.4 km) Fakhrīā (2.9 km) Ghālak (4.7 km) Gardantūb (5.5 km) Dahān-Manār (5.6 km) Pāy Kōtal (6 km) Shikhliyak (6.4 km) Monār-e Jām (8 km) Dahān-e Ghāl Mullā (8.1 km) Usṯūwah (8.9 km) Qarwānah (9.8 km) Ghāl-Mullā (9.9 km) Usṯūwah (10 km) Pāy-e Ōshān (10.1 km) Gharghanow (10.6 km) Tangī Kowdak (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Shikhlowast Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shikhlowast, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shikhlowast, Afghanistan