Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Ghowmazar

Map of Shaylah-ye Ghowmazar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavmazar,Sela-i-Ghawmazar,Shaylah-ye Ghowmazar,Shaylah-ye Ghowmazār,Shelah-e Ghabmazar,Shēlah-e Ghābmazār,Šēla-i-Ghawmazār,شیلۀ گومزار, Shaylah-ye Ghowmazār

Shaylah-ye Ghowmazar

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Ghowmazar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Ghowmazār. See Shaylah-ye Ghowmazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Ghowmazār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shaylah-ye Ghowmazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:38
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Ghowmazar
Places near Shaylah-ye Ghowmazar

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Ghowmazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Ghowmazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Ghowmazar, Afghanistan