-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Zard

Map of Jar-e Zard Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Zard,Jar-e Zard,جر زرد, Jar-e Zard

Jar-e Zard

Welcome to the Jar-e Zard google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Zard. See Jar-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.30741/64.63048
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:32
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Jar-e Zard
  •  
Places near Jar-e Zard
Fakhrīā (0.6 km) Dahān-Dutā’ī (1.5 km) Ghowmazār (2.7 km) Dahān-Manār (3.3 km) Gardantūb (3.8 km) Ghālak (3.8 km) Shikhliyak (4.2 km) Talow (4.5 km) Dahān-e Ghāl Mullā (6 km) Ghāl-Mullā (7.7 km) Qarwānah (7.8 km) Monār-e Jām (7.9 km) Pāy Kōtal (8.4 km) Pāy-e Ōshān (8.8 km) Usṯūwah (9.6 km) Usṯūwah (9.6 km) Sar-e Ūshān (9.9 km) Tangī Kowdak (10 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Zard, Afghanistan