Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Rasrow

Map of Jar-e Rasrow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Rasrow,Jar-e Rastrow,Jare Rasraw,Jaṟe Ṟasṟaw,Rasrau,جر رسرو, Jar-e Rasrow

Jar-e Rasrow

Welcome to the Jar-e Rasrow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Rasrow. See Jar-e Rasrow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Rasrow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Rasrow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:53
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Jar-e Rasrow
Places near Jar-e Rasrow

Online Dating

Jar-e Rasrow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Rasrow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Rasrow, Afghanistan