-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Ab

Map of Jar-e Ab Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ab,Jar-e Āb,جر آب, Jar-e Āb

Jar-e Ab

Welcome to the Jar-e Ab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Āb. See Jar-e Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26885/64.6719
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:36
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ab
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ab
Gardantūb (2.4 km) Shikhliyak (3.7 km) Dahān-e Ghāl Mullā (3.8 km) Dahān-Manār (3.9 km) Qarwānah (4.6 km) Fakhrīā (5.2 km) Ghāl-Mullā (5.7 km) Sar-e Ūshān (5.8 km) Dahān-Dutā’ī (7.2 km) Ghowmazār (7.3 km) Sar-e Ōshān (8.2 km) Talow (8.3 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (8.8 km) Ghālak (9.4 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (10.2 km) Pāy Kōtal (10.4 km) Barkhūl (10.4 km) Kashkar (13 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ab, Afghanistan