Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shikhliyak

Map of Shikhliyak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekhleyak,Sheykhleyak,Sheykhliyak,Shikhliyak,Šekhleyak,شخلیک, Shikhliyak


Welcome to the Shikhliyak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shikhliyak. See Shikhliyak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shikhliyak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shikhliyak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:06
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Shikhliyak
Places near Shikhliyak

Online Dating

Shikhliyak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shikhliyak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shikhliyak, Afghanistan