-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Shikhliyak

Map of Jar-e Shikhliyak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sheykhleyak,Jar-e Shikhliyak,Jare Sekhleyak,Jare Šekhleyak,Sheykhliyak,جر شخلیک, Jar-e Shikhliyak

Jar-e Shikhliyak

Welcome to the Jar-e Shikhliyak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shikhliyak. See Jar-e Shikhliyak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shikhliyak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Shikhliyak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.30156/64.67432
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:33
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shikhliyak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shikhliyak
Shikhliyak (0.1 km) Dahān-Manār (0.8 km) Gardantūb (1.6 km) Dahān-e Ghāl Mullā (1.9 km) Fakhrīā (3.5 km) Ghāl-Mullā (3.7 km) Qarwānah (3.7 km) Dahān-Dutā’ī (5.5 km) Sar-e Ūshān (5.8 km) Ghowmazār (6.6 km) Ghālak (7 km) Talow (8.2 km) Sar-e Ōshān (8.4 km) Ruzqān (9.8 km) Pāy-e Ōshān (10.3 km) Kashkar (10.9 km) Monār-e Jām (11.1 km) Tangī Kowdak (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Shikhliyak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shikhliyak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shikhliyak, Afghanistan