-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Nayk

Map of Jar-e Nayk Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Nayak,Jar-e Nayk,جر نیک, Jar-e Nayk

Jar-e Nayk

Welcome to the Jar-e Nayk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Nayk. See Jar-e Nayk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Nayk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Nayk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.29179/64.71349
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:00
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Jar-e Nayk
  •  
Places near Jar-e Nayk
Qarwānah (0 km) Ghāl-Mullā (1.7 km) Dahān-e Ghāl Mullā (1.9 km) Sar-e Ūshān (2.1 km) Shikhliyak (3.7 km) Gardantūb (4.4 km) Dahān-Manār (4.5 km) Sar-e Ōshān (4.6 km) Fakhrīā (7.2 km) Kashkar (8.4 km) Dahān-Dutā’ī (9.2 km) Kashkar (9.4 km) Ghowmazār (10.3 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (10.3 km) Ghālak (10.6 km) Shākh Jōy (10.7 km) Ruzqān (10.7 km) Talow (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Nayk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Nayk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Nayk, Afghanistan