-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Pirak

Map of Koh-e Pirak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pirak,Koh-e Pirak,Kohe Pirak,Kohe Piṟak,Kuh-e Pirak,Kōh-e Pīrak,Kūh-e Pīrak,کوه پیرک, Kōh-e Pīrak

Koh-e Pirak

Welcome to the Koh-e Pirak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pīrak. See Koh-e Pirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pīrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Pirak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26451/64.72254
  • Altitude: 3266 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:13
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pirak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Pirak

Online Dating

Koh-e Pirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Pirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pirak, Afghanistan