-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Rahnow

Map of Koh-e Rahnow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Rakhnav,Koh-e Rahnow,Kohe-i-Rahnaw,Kohe-i-Ṟahnaw,Kuh-e Rahnow,Kōh-e Rahnow,Kūh-e Rāhnow,کوه رهنو, Kōh-e Rahnow

Koh-e Rahnow

Welcome to the Koh-e Rahnow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rahnow. See Koh-e Rahnow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rahnow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Rahnow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.25708/64.73949
  • Altitude: 3323 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:49
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Rahnow
  •  
Places near Koh-e Rahnow
Sar-e Ūshān (2.8 km) Sar-e Ōshān (2.9 km) Qarwānah (4.5 km) Ghāl-Mullā (6 km) Dahān-e Ghāl Mullā (6.1 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (6.9 km) Shikhliyak (7.7 km) Gardantūb (7.7 km) Khushnow (8.1 km) Chashmah-ye Safēd (8.4 km) Dahān-Manār (8.5 km) Shākh Jōy (8.7 km) Yōrt-e Naz̧ar (9.3 km) Gharhā-ye Tarbolāgh (9.6 km) Kashkar (10.3 km) Fakhrīā (10.9 km) Kashkar (10.9 km) Dū Laīnah (12 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Rahnow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Rahnow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Rahnow, Afghanistan