-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Nawah-ye Oshan

Map of Nawah-ye Oshan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawa-i-Osan,Nawah-e Owshan,Nawah-ye Oshan,Nāwa-i-Ošān,Nāwah-e Owshān,Nāwah-ye Ōshān,Sukhoye Ruslo Oshan,ناوۀ اوشان, Nāwah-ye Ōshān

Nawah-ye Oshan

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Oshan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Ōshān. See Nawah-ye Oshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Ōshān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Nawah-ye Oshan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.28194/64.75099
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:19
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Oshan
  •  
Places near Nawah-ye Oshan

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Oshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawah-ye Oshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Oshan, Afghanistan