Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khirs Khal

Map of Khirs Khal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kherskhal',Gora Kherskhal’,Khers Khal,Khers Khāl,Khirs Khal,Khirs Khāl,خرس خال, Khirs Khāl

Khirs Khal

Welcome to the Khirs Khal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khirs Khāl. See Khirs Khal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khirs Khāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khirs Khal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3029 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:23
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Khirs Khal
Places near Khirs Khal

Online Dating

Khirs Khal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khirs Khal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khirs Khal, Afghanistan