Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Ghowza

Map of Jar-e Ghowza Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gauzha,Jar-e Ghabzha,Jar-e Ghowza,Jar-e Ghowzā,Jar-e Ghābzhā,Jare Ghawzha,Jaṟe Ghawzhā,جر غوزا, Jar-e Ghowzā

Jar-e Ghowza

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghowza google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghowzā. See Jar-e Ghowza photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghowzā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Ghowza
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:27
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghowza
Places near Jar-e Ghowza

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghowza Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Ghowza, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghowza, Afghanistan