-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Band

Map of Darah-ye Band Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band,Darah-ye Band,Darrahe Band,Darreh-ye Band,درۀ بند,Ḏaṟṟahe Banḏ, Darah-ye Band

Darah-ye Band

Welcome to the Darah-ye Band google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Band. See Darah-ye Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3057/64.46051
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:25
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Band
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Band
Jangalak (1.1 km) Garmāb (4.7 km) Dahān-e Gazak (6.6 km) Shirījah-ye Bālā (6.7 km) Dahane (7.1 km) Puni (7.2 km) Dahān-e Garmāb (7.5 km) Jām (7.9 km) Shirījah-ye Pā’īn (8.1 km) Kunda’ī Sōkhtah (10.3 km) Ghōk (10.3 km) Usṯūwah (10.4 km) Iskaychak (10.5 km) Pāy Kōtal (10.5 km) Kundah-ye Sōkhtah (11.6 km) ‘Alamchū (11.7 km) Talow (11.7 km) Gharghanow (12 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Band, Afghanistan