Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Nowmazar

Map of Nowmazar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naumazar,Nawmazar,Nawmazāṟ,Nowmazar,Nowmazār,نومزار, Nowmazār


Welcome to the Nowmazar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowmazār. See Nowmazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowmazār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Nowmazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:29
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Nowmazar
Places near Nowmazar
Jangalak (1 km) Garmāb (4.7 km) Dahān-e Gazak (6.5 km) Shirījah-ye Bālā (6.7 km) Dahane (7.1 km) Puni (7.2 km) Dahān-e Garmāb (7.4 km) Jām (7.9 km) Shirījah-ye Pā’īn (8.1 km) Kunda’ī Sōkhtah (10.2 km) Ghōk (10.3 km) Usṯūwah (10.5 km) Iskaychak (10.5 km) Pāy Kōtal (10.6 km) Kundah-ye Sōkhtah (11.6 km) ‘Alamchū (11.6 km) Talow (11.7 km) Dahan-e Ghōk (12 km)

Online Dating

Nowmazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nowmazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowmazar, Afghanistan