Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Gurgkushtah

Map of Jar-e Gurgkushtah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gurgkushta,Jar-e Gorgkoshteh,Jar-e Gurgkushtah,Jare Gurgkusta,Jare Gurgkušta,جر گرگکشته, Jar-e Gurgkushtah

Jar-e Gurgkushtah

Welcome to the Jar-e Gurgkushtah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gurgkushtah. See Jar-e Gurgkushtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gurgkushtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Gurgkushtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:22
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gurgkushtah
Places near Jar-e Gurgkushtah

Online Dating

Jar-e Gurgkushtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Gurgkushtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gurgkushtah, Afghanistan