Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Chakow

Map of Koh-e Chakow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chakau,Koh-e Chakow,Kohe Cakaw,Kohe Čakaw,Kuh-e Chakab,Kōh-e Chakow,Kūh-e Chakāb,کوه چکو, Kōh-e Chakow

Koh-e Chakow

Welcome to the Koh-e Chakow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chakow. See Koh-e Chakow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chakow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Chakow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2373 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:37
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chakow
Places near Koh-e Chakow

Online Dating

Koh-e Chakow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Chakow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chakow, Afghanistan