-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Darband-e Safayd

Map of Jar-e Darband-e Safayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darbandi-Safed,Jar-e Darband-e Safayd,Jar-e Darband-e Sefid,Jar-e Darband-e Sefīd,Jare Darbande Safed,Jaṟe Ḏaṟbanḏe Safēḏ,جر دربند سفید, Jar-e Darband-e Safayd

Jar-e Darband-e Safayd

Welcome to the Jar-e Darband-e Safayd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Darband-e Safayd. See Jar-e Darband-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Darband-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Darband-e Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40224/64.42199
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:59
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Jar-e Darband-e Safayd
  •  
Places near Jar-e Darband-e Safayd
Shirījah-ye Pā’īn (4.1 km) Shirījah-ye Bālā (4.6 km) Ghow (5 km) Kaminj (5.4 km) Dahan-e Ghōk (5.6 km) Shamōrghak (7.2 km) Ghōk (7.6 km) Jām (8.5 km) Kundah-ye Sōkhtah (9 km) Garmāb (9.5 km) Dahān-e Garmāb (9.7 km) Jangalak (10.2 km) Kunda’ī Sōkhtah (10.3 km) Siyāh Sang (10.4 km) Dahān-e Gazak (11 km) Sar-e Zow (11.9 km) Dahane (11.9 km) Sar-e Malminj (12 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Darband-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Darband-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Darband-e Safayd, Afghanistan