-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Balachah

Map of Jar-e Balachah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Balacha,Jar-e Balachah,Jar-e Bālāchah,Jar-e Bālāchāh,Jare Balaca,Jare Bālāča,جر بالاچه, Jar-e Bālāchah

Jar-e Balachah

Welcome to the Jar-e Balachah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Bālāchah. See Jar-e Balachah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Bālāchah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Balachah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41609/64.37953
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:53
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Jar-e Balachah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Balachah
Kaminj (3.7 km) Dahan-e Ghōk (4.1 km) Ghōk (7.1 km) Ghow (7.2 km) Shirījah-ye Bālā (7.8 km) Kundah-ye Sōkhtah (7.8 km) Sar-e Malminj (8.1 km) Shirījah-ye Pā’īn (8.2 km) Kunda’ī Sōkhtah (9.9 km) Malminj (10 km) Sar-e Zow (10.1 km) Shamōrghak (10.1 km) Dahān-e Garmāb (10.5 km) Dahan-e Marghah (10.7 km) Garmāb (11.4 km) Pushtah-ye Malminj (11.5 km) Lorian (11.7 km) Kham-e Qurbān (12 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Balachah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Balachah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Balachah, Afghanistan