-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Taygh-e Tanor

Map of Taygh-e Tanor Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: GoraTanor,Nagharakhana,Nagharakhanah,Naghārakhānah,Naghāṟakhāna,Taygh-e Tanor,Taygh-e Tanōr,Tayghah-ye Tanor,Tayghah-ye Tanōr,Teghe Tanor,Tigh-e Tanur,Tēghe Tanōṟ,Tīgh-e Tanūr,تیغ تنور,تیغۀ تنور,نغارخانه, Taygh-e Tanōr

Taygh-e Tanor

Welcome to the Taygh-e Tanor google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Tanōr. See Taygh-e Tanor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Tanōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Tanor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41926/64.36387
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:07
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Tanor
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Tanor
Kaminj (3.9 km) Dahan-e Ghōk (4.3 km) Sar-e Malminj (6.7 km) Ghōk (7.3 km) Kundah-ye Sōkhtah (7.7 km) Ghow (8.5 km) Malminj (8.8 km) Shirījah-ye Bālā (9 km) Shirījah-ye Pā’īn (9.6 km) Sar-e Zow (9.6 km) Dahan-e Marghah (9.7 km) Kunda’ī Sōkhtah (10 km) Pushtah-ye Malminj (10.4 km) Lorian (10.6 km) Kham-e Qurbān (10.9 km) Dahān-e Garmāb (11 km) Sayyid Kushtah (11.3 km) Shamōrghak (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Tanor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Tanor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Tanor, Afghanistan