-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tayghah-ye Chaptah Gow

Map of Tayghah-ye Chaptah Gow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Chaptagau,Tayghah-ye Chaptah Gow,Teghe Captagaw,Tigh-e Chaptagab,Tēghe Čaptagaw,Tīgh-e Chaptagāb,تیغه چپته گو, Tayghah-ye Chaptah Gow

Tayghah-ye Chaptah Gow

Welcome to the Tayghah-ye Chaptah Gow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tayghah-ye Chaptah Gow. See Tayghah-ye Chaptah Gow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tayghah-ye Chaptah Gow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tayghah-ye Chaptah Gow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.42928/64.27934
  • Altitude: 2894 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:54
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Tayghah-ye Chaptah Gow
  •  
Places near Tayghah-ye Chaptah Gow
Sar-e Malminj (2.5 km) Malminj (4.6 km) Qishlāq-e Ōtār (5.8 km) Lorian (6.2 km) Dahan-e Marghah (6.3 km) Pushtah-ye Malminj (6.5 km) Kham-e Qurbān (6.6 km) Sayyid Kushtah (6.7 km) Sūrpān (6.9 km) Marghah (8.8 km) Dahān-e Sūrpān (8.9 km) Razak (9.3 km) Kaminj (9.5 km) Dahan-e Ghōk (9.6 km) Tagāb Marghah (10 km) Sar-e Zow (10.2 km) Kundah-ye Sōkhtah (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Tayghah-ye Chaptah Gow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tayghah-ye Chaptah Gow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tayghah-ye Chaptah Gow, Afghanistan