Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Taygh-e Oshay

Map of Taygh-e Oshay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Oshe,Taygh-e Oshay,Taygh-e Ōshay,Tayghah-ye Oshay,Tayghah-ye Ōshay,Teghe Ose,Tigh-e Owshe,Tēghe Ošē,Tīgh-e Owshē,تیغ اوشی,تیغۀ اوشی, Taygh-e Ōshay

Taygh-e Oshay

Welcome to the Taygh-e Oshay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Ōshay. See Taygh-e Oshay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Ōshay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh-e Oshay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2460 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:26
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Oshay
Places near Taygh-e Oshay

Online Dating

Taygh-e Oshay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Oshay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Oshay, Afghanistan