-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Oshay

Map of Jar-e Oshay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Oshay,Jar-e Owshe,Jar-e Owshē,Jar-e Ōshay,Jare Ose,Jare Ošē,Oshe,جر اوشی, Jar-e Ōshay

Jar-e Oshay

Welcome to the Jar-e Oshay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ōshay. See Jar-e Oshay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ōshay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Oshay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37818/64.29303
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:17
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Jar-e Oshay
  •  
Places near Jar-e Oshay
Dahan-e Marghah (1.8 km) Malminj (1.9 km) Pushtah-ye Malminj (2.5 km) Lorian (2.9 km) Kham-e Qurbān (3.1 km) Sar-e Malminj (3.4 km) Sayyid Kushtah (3.6 km) Marghah (4 km) Sar-e Zow (4.4 km) Qishlāq-e Ōtār (4.4 km) Tagāb Marghah (5.4 km) Kundah-ye Sōkhtah (5.8 km) Sūrpān (6.5 km) Dahan-e Ghōk (6.7 km) Zāgh Khānah (6.8 km) Kaminj (6.8 km) Zamīndarāz-e Pā’īn (6.9 km) Dahān-e Sūrpān (7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Oshay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Oshay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Oshay, Afghanistan