-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Diwar

Map of Jar-e Diwar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Daywar,Jar-e Daywār,Jar-e Devar,Jar-e Devār,Jar-e Diwar,Jar-e Diwār,Jare Dewar,Jaṟe Ḏewāṟ,جر دوار,جر دیوار, Jar-e Diwār

Jar-e Diwar

Welcome to the Jar-e Diwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Diwār. See Jar-e Diwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Diwār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Diwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38162/64.31397
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:26
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 18:48
Wiki articles near Jar-e Diwar
  •  
Places near Jar-e Diwar
Malminj (3.6 km) Sar-e Malminj (3.7 km) Dahan-e Marghah (3.7 km) Sar-e Zow (4.3 km) Pushtah-ye Malminj (4.5 km) Kundah-ye Sōkhtah (4.5 km) Dahan-e Ghōk (4.8 km) Lorian (4.8 km) Kaminj (4.9 km) Kham-e Qurbān (5 km) Sayyid Kushtah (5.6 km) Ghōk (5.6 km) Marghah (5.7 km) Qishlāq-e Ōtār (6.3 km) Kunda’ī Sōkhtah (6.8 km) Tagāb Marghah (7 km) Zāgh Khānah (8.3 km) Sūrpān (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Diwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Diwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Diwar, Afghanistan