-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Ghalak

Map of Jar-e Ghalak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Galak,Jar-e Ghalak,Jar-e Ghālak,جر غالک, Jar-e Ghālak

Jar-e Ghalak

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghalak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghālak. See Jar-e Ghalak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghālak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Ghalak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38303/64.36806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:12
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghalak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghalak
Kaminj (0.2 km) Dahan-e Ghōk (0.3 km) Ghōk (3.3 km) Kundah-ye Sōkhtah (4.1 km) Kunda’ī Sōkhtah (6.1 km) Shirījah-ye Bālā (6.4 km) Sar-e Zow (6.6 km) Dahān-e Garmāb (6.9 km) Sar-e Malminj (7.6 km) Shirījah-ye Pā’īn (8.1 km) Garmāb (8.3 km) Malminj (8.5 km) Dahan-e Marghah (8.6 km) Dahān-e Gazak (8.7 km) Dahane (9.3 km) Pushtah-ye Malminj (9.4 km) Lorian (9.8 km) Kham-e Qurbān (10 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghalak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghalak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghalak, Afghanistan